Overview   Investors   Companies   Location   Programme   Registration
Login

Email  
Password  

Programme

Monday 10 October 2016
12:00 Registration and Welcome Coffee
14:00 Opening Plenary (Auditorium)
Welcome Keynote: Damien Morin, Founder and CEO at Save Q&A
15:00 Pitching Session A
[ Room: Press Room]
'Health'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Perry van Rijsingen (21st Century Business Growth Advisors)
Mark Redshaw (Evonik Venture Capital)
Sebastian Schöfer (High-Tech Gründerfonds Management GmbH)
Katleen Vandersmissen (L.R.M.)
Diane Lejeune (PMV)
Els Hubloux (Qbic)
Tonni Bülow-Nielsen (Vaekstfonden)

PRESENTERS:
Sava Marinkovich (mySkin)
Desmond O Leary (OncoMark Ltd.)
Fatmir Langmeier (OrmoSys - Kompetenz Zentrum Langmeier)
André Santos (SWORD Health)
Alexandros Strongilos (proACTINA SA)
Mahesh Shah (ProteinLogic Ltd)
Pitching Session B
[ Room: Cinema]
'Digital/ICT'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Fèlix Arias (Avet Ventures)
Gonzalo Tradacete (Faraday Venture Partners)
Muriel Uytterhaegen (Gimv)
Katja Bergman (MOOR Capital)
Grégoire de Padirac (Orange Digital Ventures)
Filip Vandamme (Volta Ventures)

PRESENTERS:
David Klingbeil (Dymant)
Ákos Maróy (Aero Glass)
David Yaish (LINGACOM LTD)
Eric Horesnyi (Streamdata.io)
Jaume Cunill (Tech4Freedom)
16:15 Coffee Break
16:30 Pitching Session C
[ Room: Press Room]
'Health'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Perry van Rijsingen (21st Century Business Growth Advisors)
Mark Redshaw (Evonik Venture Capital)
Sebastian Schöfer (High-Tech Gründerfonds Management GmbH)
Katleen Vandersmissen (L.R.M.)
Diane Lejeune (PMV)
Els Hubloux (Qbic)
Tonni Bülow-Nielsen (Vaekstfonden)

PRESENTERS:
Asier Albizu (Biolan Microbiosensores S.L.)
Martina Bluhm (c-LEcta GmbH)
Javid Khan (Holoxica Limited)
Jean-Yves Quentel (Mensia Technologies SA)
Vincent USACHE (MICROPHYT)
Povl Verder (S)
Pitching Session D
[ Room: Cinema]
'Digital/ICT'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Fèlix Arias (Avet Ventures)
Gonzalo Tradacete (Faraday Venture Partners)
Muriel Uytterhaegen (Gimv)
Katja Bergman (MOOR Capital)
Grégoire de Padirac (Orange Digital Ventures)
Filip Vandamme (Volta Ventures)

PRESENTERS:
Stelios Gkouskos (Terracom Informatics Ltd)
Pelin Smines (Lojika Field Labs)
Carlos Callejero (Misc International S.L. (Sensowave))
Ersilio Lodetti (ML ENGRAVING)
Roy Freeland (Perpetuum)
Javier Diaz (Seven Solutions)
Sergi Figueres (Worldcoo SL)
18:00 Gala Dinner & Cocktail
 
Tuesday 11 October 2016
09:00 Pitching Session E
[ Room: Press Room]
'Energy'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Lionel Cormier (Demeter Partners)
Guillaume Laffineur (Emertec Gestion SA)
Hans Maenhout (Finindus NV)
Joris Lowette (L.R.M.)
Rolf Nagel (Munich Venture Partners)
Thierry Piret (SOLVAY S.A.)
Joost Waeterloos (The Dow Chemical Company)

PRESENTERS:
Jean-Baptiste Segard (EP Tender)
Aris Basagiannis (Helbio S.A, Hydrogen and Energy Production Systems)
Alexander Suma (IBIS Power)
Mathew Holloway (Q-Bot)
Lars Behrend (Siqens GmbH)
Gonzalo Fernandez de la Mora (SEDET)
Pitching Session F
[ Room: Cinema]
'Digital/ICT'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Jannat Shah (AXA Strategic Ventures)
Gilles Le Cocguen (BPI France)
Cédric Latessa (C.E.L. Conseil)
Arjan Brienen (LD&A Jupiter Netherlands)
Alban Wyniecki (Partech Ventures)
Bruno Rivet (Seventure Partners SA)
Eric Pol (Ventures4Growth)

PRESENTERS:
Amy Marion (Dyadic Security)
Steffen Poralla (Fit Analytics GmbH)
Delia Di Bona (Mosaicoon S.p.A.)
Philippe Moretto (Sat4m2m)
Georgios Keramidas (Think Silicon S.A.)
Mike Beunder (Withlocals B.V.)
10:15 Coffee Break
10:30 Pitching Session G
[ Room: Press Room]
'Energy'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Lionel Cormier (Demeter Partners)
Guillaume Laffineur (Emertec Gestion SA)
Hans Maenhout (Finindus NV)
Joris Lowette (L.R.M.)
Rolf Nagel (Munich Venture Partners)
Thierry Piret (SOLVAY S.A.)
Joost Waeterloos (The Dow Chemical Company)

PRESENTERS:
Celal Beysel (Floteks A.S.)
Laura Porcu (Lindhurst Engineering Ltd.)
Peter Langer (Novihum Technologies GmbH)
Ugo Manfredi (SUN GEN srl)
Mario Ubiali (Zinco Service Srl)
Pitching Session H
[ Room: Cinema]
'Digital/ICT'
6 SMEs presenting (6 min. pitch + 6 min. Q&A)

EXPERT REVIEWERS:
Jannat Shah (AXA Strategic Ventures)
Gilles Le Cocguen (BPI France)
Cédric Latessa (C.E.L. Conseil)
Arjan Brienen (LD&A Jupiter Netherlands)
Alban Wyniecki (Partech Ventures)
Bruno Rivet (Seventure Partners SA)
Eric Pol (Ventures4Growth)

PRESENTERS:
Dennis Hamro-Drotz (Alleco Ltd.)
Eric Freeman (DataCentric PDM, SA)
Alexander Mifsud (Ixaris Technologies Ltd)
Anja Bölicke (Silicon Radar GmbH)
Josep Sanjuas (Network Polygraph)
Ivan Caballero (The Social Coin)
11:45 Coffee Break
12:00 Closing Plenary
Wrap up Keynote: Katja Bergman, Co-founder and Partner at MOOR Q&A
13:00 Lunch and Free Networking



Powered by e-unlimited.com
Registration & Profiling Platform v1.3.6498.30667
Copyright ©1998-2018 Europe Unlimited - All rights reserved